Photo Main Photo of the property
$574,900 +GST/QST
New
ULS: 12995068

Triplex for sale
379 Rue Main, Gatineau (Gatineau) (Apollo, Desnoyers)

Magnificent residential & commercial triplex completely rebuilt in 2014 offering an excellent investment opportunity. The property features 2 commercial units as well as a bright and modern residential apartment. The main commercial space stands out with its large storefront windows, high ceilings and open-concept layout. The residential unit offers a kitchen with central island and spacious sun-filled rooms. Commercial basement currently used for storage with additional potential. Large rear parking area. Strategic location near Maloney Blvd. and approximately 10 minutes from Ottawa.
Living area 167.10 m²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
-Residential & commercial building completely rebuilt in 2014
-Features 2 commercial units as well as 1 residential apartment
-Excellent opportunity for investors or owner-occupants
-Main commercial space with large storefront windows offering excellent visibility
-Open-concept layout in the main commercial unit
-High ceilings in the main commercial space
-Large windows providing abundant natural light
-Powder room in the commercial unit
-Commercial basement currently used as storage space
-Possibility to occupy or rent the basement depending on the buyer's needs
-Separate entrances for each unit
-Spacious and bright residential apartment
-Functional kitchen with central island
-Plenty of cabinetry and workspace in the kitchen
-Large rooms offering multiple layout possibilities
-Full bathroom with washer/dryer area
-Wall-mounted heat pump
-Large rear parking area
-Practical outdoor sheds for additional storage
-Quick access to Maloney Boulevard
-Strategic location approximately 10 minutes from Ottawa
-Close to shops, restaurants, services and public transportation
-Property offering multiple usage and income possibilities
Dimensions 30' 5" X 30' 8" irr.
Year constructed 2014
Living area 167.10 m²
Windows PVC
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Basement Partially finished
Lot size 50' X 100'
Lot area 464.40 m²
Topography Flat
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (3)
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted air conditioning
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 232,500
Building assessment
$ 381,000
Total
$ 613,500

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 14,075
School (2026)
$ 436
Total
$ 14,511

Gross annual revenues (potential)

Residential
$ 12,000
Commercial
$ 37,521
Total
$ 49,521

Inclusions

Outdoor shed/storage building including two separate spaces, two wall-mounted air conditioners, and two water heaters.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate