Photo Main Photo of the property
$1,689,000
New
ULS: 20593762

5-6-7-Plex for sale
7410 Av. Guy, Montréal (Anjou)

Nice 6-plex location in Anjou with stable tenants. 5 x 4 1/2 + 1 x 3 1/2. Electric heating. Property well maintained over the years. Units in good shape. Great investment property with room for optimization. Ideal investment to begin or add to your real estate portfolio. Located in proximity to public transit and access to major autoroutes. Do not miss your chance!
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

ANTHONY CRISTIANO

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX ALLIANCE INC.

Nice 6-plex location in Anjou with stable tenants. 5 x 4 1/2 + 1 x 3 1/2.

The property - 7410 Guy
- 6 units
- electric heating
- Stable tenants
- Apartments in great condition
- All apartments with washer and dryer
- room for revenues to be optimized

Public Transportation
- Bus: Jean-Talon, Hochelaga, Sherbrooke
- Metro: Radisson, future blue line extension Gallerie d'Anjou
- Autoroute 40, Autoroute 25, Autoroute 640, Autoroute 440
- Pont A-25

Location
- walking distance to shops and grocery stores
- in proximity to many parks
- Highschool: Ecole secondaire Anjou,
- Elementary: Wilfrid-Pelletier, Cardinal Leger, St-Justin, Wilfrid-Pelletier, Chenier
- Restaurants
- Major shopping malls: Galleries d'Anjou + Place Versailles
- Stores, shopping malls, shops, grocery stores, SAQ, restaurants and much more.

Do not miss your chance at this great investment opportunity - become a revenue property owner today!
This sale is made without legal warranty of quality, at the buyer's own risk.
Dimensions 40' 6" X 40' 9"
Year constructed 1969
Lot size 49' 6" X 75'
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 284,600
Building assessment
$ 929,300
Total
$ 1,213,900

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 7,866
School (2025)
$ 810
Total
$ 8,676

Gross annual revenues (potential)

Residential
$ 79,920
Total
$ 79,920

Inclusions

4x hot water tank

Exclusions

2x hot water tank (rented Hydro Solutions)

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate