Photo Main Photo of the property
$2,850,000 +GST/QST
New
ULS: 21521355

8-15-Plex for sale
7266 - 7288 Rue St-Hubert, Montréal (Villeray/Saint-Michel/Parc-Extension) (Villeray)

Exceptional mixed-use investment and development opportunity in the heart of Montreal! Prime corner property located on vibrant St-Hubert Street just steps from Jean-Talon Metro and Jean-Talon Market. This 3-storey building offers 8 vacant residential units, commercial space, garages and substantial value-add potential. Ideal for investors, developers or entrepreneurs seeking a redevelopment or condo conversion project in a high-demand sector. Projected optimized revenues of approximately $393,600 annually. Residential and commercial zoning with strong upside potential. Renovations required to fully maximize the property's income potential.
Living area 13,746 ft²
***PROPERTY FEATURES***
+8 residential units currently vacant;
+Commercial space with excellent visibility along St-Hubert Street;
+Multiple garages offering additional income potential;
+Prime corner lot positioning;
+Residential and commercial zoning;
+Potential for additional optimization and redevelopment possibilities (to be verified with city).

The residential units are currently vacant and require renovations prior to occupancy, presenting a rare opportunity to fully customize and optimize the asset without the complexity of tenant relocation. The building offers significant upside through renovation, repositioning and rental optimization strategies.

Based on projected financial summaries and optimization scenarios, the property presents estimated potential annual gross revenues of approximately $393,600, including residential, commercial and parking income. Any projected revenues remain subject to renovations, leasing strategies, market conditions and buyer verification.

This property may appeal to buyers considering:
+A long-term mixed-use hold;
+Residential redevelopment;
+Condo conversion potential;
+Commercial optimization;
+Luxury rental repositioning;
+Owner-occupier business use with residential upside;
+Multi-generational investment strategies.

***LOCATION HIGHLIGHTS***
+Approximately 3 minutes from Jean-Talon Metro;
+Steps from Jean-Talon Market;
+Located in the heart of a vibrant and evolving sector;
+Strong pedestrian and commercial traffic;
+Proximity to cafés, restaurants, boutiques, schools and services;
+Easy access to downtown Montreal and major transportation routes.

The commercial component benefits from exceptional street frontage and visibility, while the residential component offers strong long-term rental demand due to the strategic central location.

***ADDITIONAL HIGHLIGHTS***
+High-demand rental sector;
+Strong redevelopment potential;
+Diversified revenue possibilities;
+Corner lot exposure;
+Garage income potential;
+Potential mezzanine addition (to be verified);
+Rare fully vacant repositioning opportunity;
+Significant long-term appreciation potential.

The seller may wish to occupy the commercial premises for a transitional period
Dimensions 87' X 75' irr.
Year constructed 1928
Living area 13,746 ft²
Windows Wood, PVC, Aluminum
Siding Brick
Roofing Elastomeric membrane, Asphalt and gravel
Dividing Floor Wood
Garage Double width or more, Attached
Basement Low (less than 6 feet)
Lot size 87' X 75' irr.
Lot area 6,525 ft²
Topography Flat
Parking (total) Garage (4)
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 969,900
Building assessment
$ 775,400
Total
$ 1,745,300

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 28,341
School (2026)
$ 1,224
Total
$ 29,565

Gross annual revenues (potential)

Residential
$ 204,000
Commercial
$ 180,000
Parking
$ 9,600
Total
$ 393,600
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate