Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
43
$800,000 +GST/QST
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 27781616
5-6-7-Plex
for sale
38 Rue Principale, Cayamant
See on the map
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Living area
4,716 ft²
Property features
1
Bedroom
1
Bathroom
MARC TARDIF
Certified real estate broker
RE/MAX D'ICI
450 471-5503
Contact the broker
Go to broker's website
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
52' X 89' 7" irr.
Year constructed
1960
Living area
4,716 ft²
Lot size
90' 9" X 44' 1"
Lot area
14,804 ft²
Water (access)
Access (LAC), Waterfront (LAC), Navigable
Distinctive Features
Other
Driveway
Asphalt
Parking (total)
Driveway (6)
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 24,100
Building assessment
$ 242,100
Total
$ 266,200
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 3,860
School (2025)
$ 51
Total
$ 3,911
Gross annual revenues (potential)
Residential
$ 72,000
Total
$ 72,000
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog