Photo Main Photo of the property
$2,950,000
New
ULS: 14825221

8-15-Plex for sale
2650 Av. Barclay, Montréal (Côte-des-Neiges/Notre-Dame-de-Grâce) (Côte-des-Neiges)

Exceptional investment opportunity at 2650 Barclay!a fully renovated 10-plex located in a AAA location with strong rental demand and excellent long-term appreciation potential.This well-maintained property generates nearly $175,000 in gross annual revenue with additional upside for future rent optimization.The building offers an attractive mix of units including 3½,4½ and 5½ apartments,appealing to a wide tenant base.Major renovation completed in 2004, providing peace of mind for investors.All units are heated with electric heating, while electricity and hot water are paid by tenants,significantly reducing operating expense.A rare opportunity
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Exceptional investment opportunity at 2650 Barclay -- a fully renovated 10-plex located in a AAA location with strong rental demand and excellent long-term appreciation potential. This well-maintained property generates nearly $175,000 in gross annual revenue with additional upside for future rent optimization. The building offers an attractive mix of units including 3½, 4½ and 5½ apartments, appealing to a wide tenant base.

Major renovation completed in 2004, providing peace of mind for investors. All units are heated with electric heating, while electricity and hot water are paid directly by tenants, significantly reducing operating expenses. The property also includes 3 garages, adding extra income potential and tenant convenience.

A rare opportunity to acquire a solid multi-family asset in a prime location with stable income, excellent tenant profile, and future growth potential.
Renovations since 2004:
-all kitchens
-all bathrooms
-roof-2004-$13 699,48
-electricity+ electric panels-2004-$18094,26
-windows and patio doors 2004- $39 580,52
-front door-2004-$3625
-all balconies -2004
-Hot water tanks 1x2017,the rest 2019 , 2022
-new security system in the entrance
Dimensions 55' X 49'
Year constructed 1951
Windows Aluminum
Window Type Sliding
Siding Brick
Roofing Asphalt and gravel
Garage Built-in, Heated
Washer/Dryer (installation) basement (SS)
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine
Renovations Roof covering (2004, 13699), Bathroom (2004), Fenestration (2004, 39580), Electricity (2004, 18094), Kitchen (2004)
Lot size 67' 5" X 110'
Lot area 7,374 ft²
Parking (total) Garage (3)
Proximity CEGEP, Daycare centre, Hospital, Metro, Park, Bicycle path, Highway, Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM), High school, Commuter train, Public transportation, University, Elementary school
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Fire detector (O)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 650,800
Building assessment
$ 944,300
Total
$ 1,595,100

Taxes

Other (2026)
$ 8,700
Municipal (2026)
$ 10,010
School (2026)
$ 1,296
Total
$ 20,006

Gross annual revenues (potential)

Residential
$ 167,604
Parking
$ 5,640
Other
$ 1,596
Total
$ 174,840

Inclusions

10 hot water tanks;as per leases

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate