Photo Main Photo of the property
$2,100,000
ULS: 11154638

5-6-7-Plex for sale
2347 - 2349C Boul. Rosemont, Montréal (Rosemont/La Petite-Patrie) (La Petite-Patrie)

*Rosemont* Rare investment opportunity in the heart of Montreal. 5-plex built on a street corner lot with 4-car garage. 4 units vacant! Rare chance for renovators who are looking for prime location investment! Must see!
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Living area 344.20 m²

Property features

4 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

TIM NGO

Certified real estate broker

RE/MAX 3000 INC.

Dimensions 30' 4" X 50' 2"
Year constructed 1927
Living area 344.20 m²
Garage Detached, Single width
Basement Partially finished
Lot size 30' X 128' 5"
Lot area 358 m²
Distinctive Features Street corner
Parking (total) Garage (4)
Proximity Daycare centre, Hospital, Metro, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, Highway
Heating System Hot water
Heating Energy Electricity, Natural gas
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 644,400
Building assessment
$ 1,013,200
Total
$ 1,657,600

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 10,386
School (2025)
$ 1,272
Total
$ 11,658

Gross annual revenues (potential)

Residential
$ 98,400
Parking
$ 7,200
Total
$ 105,600

Exclusions

4 chandeliers in unit 2347 (living room, dining room, hallway, and bedroom) and the tenant's belongings.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate