Photo Main Photo of the property
$161,000
New
ULS: 12799889

Mobile home for sale
12 Place Bonneville, Drummondville (Drummondville)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 6

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

MARIAKIM GRONDIN

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX ELITE INC.

Year constructed 1972
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (RC)
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (2)
Proximity CEGEP, Daycare centre, Golf, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Cross-country skiing, Snowmobile trail, ATV trail, Public transportation, University, Highway
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'6" X 4'10"
Flooring:
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'8" X 11'1"
Flooring:
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'2" X 11'2" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'0" X 8'6"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'2" X 9'2"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'6" X 6'6"
Flooring:
Details:
Heating System Forced air
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2025)

Lot assessment
$ 1
Building assessment
$ 71,900
Total
$ 71,901

Taxes

Municipal (2025)
$ 930
School (2025)
$ 34
Total
$ 964
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate