Photo Main Photo of the property
$575,000
New
ULS: 16662910

Two or more storey house for sale
9385Z Av. San-Francisco, Brossard (Street names (R))

Charming corner-unit property, renovated over the years and carefully maintained. It offers 3 good-sized bedrooms, including one in the basement. The main floor features a large, bright living room, a welcoming dining area, a powder room, and a beautiful open-concept kitchen with melamine cabinets, a lunch counter, and plenty of storage space. Enjoy a pleasant outdoor space perfect for the warmer season. Conveniently located near services, parks, major highways, DIX30 shopping centre, Costco, and only 10 minutes from the REM station and Longueuil metro. Quick occupancy possible. A must-see!
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 6
Living area 1,254 ft²

Property features

3 (2 + 1) Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room

MARC CHARBONNEAU

Certified real estate broker

RE/MAX PLATINE

KRISTINA ROBINSON-PALERMO

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX PLATINE

Dimensions 16' X 38'
Year constructed 1992
Living area 1,254 ft²
Window Type Casement
Siding Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Heated, Built-in, Single width
Washer/Dryer (installation) Hallway (2)
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Driveway Paving stone
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (3)
Proximity Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, Highway, Daycare centre
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'6" X 3'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'8" X 11'1"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'5" X 11'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'2" X 10'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'3" X 4'6"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 14'8" X 12'2"
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 7'2" X 3'6" irr.
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'8" X 11'
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'6" X 7'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 18'9" X 3'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Convection baseboards
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted air conditioning, Electric garage door opener
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 152,000
Building assessment
$ 295,700
Total
$ 447,700

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,052
School (2025)
$ 292
Total
$ 2,344

Inclusions

Tempo shelter, refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, washer and dryer, table and chairs, piano, sofa, and all bedroom furniture, lighting fixtures, blinds, curtains and rods, 2 garage door openers.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate