Photo Main Photo of the property
$2,450,000
New
ULS: 9346800

Two or more storey house for sale
1257 Rue Louis-Bariteau, Carignan

Number of rooms 23

Property features

7 (5 + 2) Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms

MATHIEU PRÉVOST-LABRE

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX PLUS INC.

Dimensions 59' 3" X 66' 4" irr.
Year constructed 2010
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Siding Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Built-in, Heated
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (RC)
Kitchen Cabinets Wood
Bathroom Separate shower, Ensuite bathroom
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot area 64,497.35 ft²
Water (access) Waterfront (LAC), Non navigable
Topography Flat
Driveway Paving stone
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (6)
Pool Inground, Heated
Proximity Park, Highway
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'10" X 13'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'8" X 22'1" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'8" X 23'3" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 18'9" X 19'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Garde manger
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'4" X 7'10" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 19'9" X 15'6"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Veranda
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'10" X 19'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Veranda
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'0" X 19'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'7" X 8'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'11" X 6'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 15'8" X 28'8"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'6" X 13'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Balcon
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 5'2" X 15'8"
Flooring: PVC
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'6" X 13'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'8" X 17'10" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'9" X 18'6" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'8" X 15'10" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'7" X 12'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 14'0" X 22'9"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Salle d'entrainement
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 25'6" X 34'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 16'10" X 18'8" irr.
Flooring: PVC
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 23'4" X 25'8"
Flooring: PVC
Details:
Cellier
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 7'11" X 8'6"
Flooring: PVC
Details:
Playroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 17'4" X 20'0"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14'11" X 20'8"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 15'0" X 20'5"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 5'2" X 7'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Salle mécanique
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13'2" X 14'11"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Forced air, Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Geothermal
Fireplace-Stove Gas fireplace
Property or unit amenity Central heat pump, Private yard, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Electric garage door opener, Outdoor storage space
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 211,700
Building assessment
$ 1,695,000
Total
$ 1,906,700

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 8,759
School (2026)
$ 1,288
Total
$ 10,047
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate