Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
38
$759,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 9733990
Bungalow on one floor
for sale
59 Rue Lecours, Saint-Christophe-d'Arthabaska
See on the map
Number of rooms
13
Property features
4 (2 + 2)
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
JONATHAN TROTTIER-DESHAIES
Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX ELITE INC.
819 350-0878
Contact the broker
Go to broker's website
Building details and property interior
Year constructed
2018
Garage
Double width or more, Built-in, Heated, Plancher Époxy 3 couleurs
Washer/Dryer (installation)
Bathroom (SS)
Basement
Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
90' 3" X 246' 1" irr.
Lot area
2,209.50 m²
Topography
Sloped, Flat
Driveway
Asphalt
Parking (total)
Driveway (3), Garage (2)
Proximity
Highway
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
7'6" X 8'
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
15'7" X 13'5" irr.
Flooring:
Céramique et Bois
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11' X 12'5"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
15' X 15'9" irr.
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12'7" X 12'
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
7'5" X 7'9" irr.
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Attenante à la C. Principale
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12'7" X 11' irr.
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'8" X 11' irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Solarium/Sunroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'7" X 19'3"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Family room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
23'3" X 39'8" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
12'3" X 11'1"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
12'3" X 8'8" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
10'6" X 9'1" irr.
Property or unit amenity
Air exchange system, Wall-mounted air conditioning, Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply
Municipality
Sewage System
Septic tank, Disposal field
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2025)
Lot assessment
$ 110,600
Building assessment
$ 409,900
Total
$ 520,500
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 4,787
School (2025)
$ 388
Total
$ 5,175
Energy expenses
Electricity
$ 2,520
Total
$ 2,520
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog