Photo Main Photo of the property
$529,000
New
ULS: 21375415

Two or more storey house for sale
350 Rue du Sémillon, Drummondville (Drummondville)

Number of rooms 14

Property features

3 (2 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Powder room

JESSICA ROUILLARD

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX ELITE INC.

MAGGIE SAUVAGEAU DUMONT

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX ELITE INC.

Year constructed 2021
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot area 3,916 ft²
Topography Flat
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (2)
Pool Above-ground, Heated
Proximity Daycare centre, Golf, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Snowmobile trail, ATV trail, Public transportation, University, Highway, CEGEP
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'3" X 13'6"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'10" X 6'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'11" X 15'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'6" X 10'6"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'6" X 9'4"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'7" X 13'11"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'6" X 4'7"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'7" X 7'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'2" X 12'4"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 6'9" X 3'9"
Flooring:
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14'9" X 13'8"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13'6" X 11'6"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 18'0" X 6'3"
Flooring:
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 4'3" X 12'7"
Flooring:
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Air exchange system, Outdoor storage space, Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2025)

Lot assessment
$ 52,800
Building assessment
$ 296,900
Total
$ 349,700

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,511
School (2025)
$ 244
Total
$ 3,755
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate