Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
45
$449,900 +GST/QST
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 18698139
Bungalow on one floor
for sale
265 Rue de l'Aligoté, Drummondville (Drummondville)
See on the map
TV + Internet
Number of rooms
12
Property features
3 (2 + 1)
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
MARC-ANTOINE BENOÎT
Certified Real Estate Broker, AEO
RE/MAX ELITE INC.
819 473-5603
Contact the broker
ERIC DUPERRON
Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX ELITE INC.
819 469-2292
Contact the broker
Building details and property interior
Year constructed
2026
Roofing
Asphalt shingles
Basement
6 feet and more, Unfinished
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
51' 10" X 98' 9"
Lot area
475.70 m²
Driveway
Unpaved
Proximity
Daycare centre, Park, Bicycle path
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9'2" X 5'1" irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
14'9" X 8'7" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Garde-manger
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
4'7" X 3'5"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
18'8" X 11'5" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'5" X 11'0"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
14'0" X 6'6" irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12'6" X 11'3" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'5" X 8'9"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Family room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
29'0" X 17'7"
Flooring:
Concrete
Details:
Storage
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
12'5" X 7'0" irr.
Flooring:
Concrete
Details:
Futur salle de bain
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
12'5" X 8'7" irr.
Flooring:
Concrete
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
16'0" X 12'4" irr.
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 69,000
Total
$ 69,000
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 2,297
School (2025)
$ 33
Total
$ 2,330
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog