Photo Main Photo of the property
$379,000
New
ULS: 26302869

Bungalow on one floor for sale
2372 Route William, Saint-Ferdinand

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 7

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

MARIE-SOLEIL CILLIS

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX ELITE INC.

Dimensions 34' 2" X 30' 3" irr.
Year constructed 1997
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (RC)
Basement Crawl space
Lot size 64' X 220' 7" irr.
Lot area 1,511.80 m²
Water (access) Waterfront (RIVIERE), Navigable, Access (LAC)
Topography Flat
View Panoramic, View of the water, View of the mountain
Distinctive Features Resort/Cottage
Proximity Snowmobile trail, ATV trail, Alpine skiing, Daycare centre, Elementary school, Other
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'7" X 17'11"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'9" X 13'5"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'6" X 9'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'1" X 8'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'6" X 9'3" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'10" X 8'2"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Vide Sanitaire
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 24'2" X 32'2"
Flooring:
Details:
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Wood stove
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply Well point
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 66,500
Building assessment
$ 157,300
Total
$ 223,800

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,624
School (2026)
$ 94
Total
$ 2,718

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 1,990
Total
$ 1,990
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate