Photo Main Photo of the property
$499,900
Open house
ULS: 24012369

Apartment - Condominium for sale
7680 Boul. Marie-Victorin app. PH108, Brossard (Street names (S))

Number of rooms 10
Living area 1,539.24 ft²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

Upcoming open houses

Saturday 05/16/26
from 14:00 to 16:00

MICHAEL PALMERINO

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX IMAGINE INC.

SAMUEL DE ANGELIS

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX IMAGINE INC.

SAMUEL ARCAND

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX IMAGINE INC.

Dimensions 53' 9" X 27' 7" irr.
Year constructed 1999
Living area 1,539.24 ft²
Bathroom Separate shower
View View of the city, View of the water
Parking (total) Garage (2)
Cadastre - Parking (included in the price) Garage (2)
Pool Inground
Proximity Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM), High school, Public transportation, University, Metro, Daycare centre, CEGEP, Highway
Hall
Level:
Dimensions: 5'6" X 5'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
Dimensions: 11'11" X 7'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level:
Dimensions: 19'8" X 12'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Living room
Level:
Dimensions: 19'10" X 17'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Office
Level:
Dimensions: 13'9" X 4'9"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
Dimensions: 10'4" X 8'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Dimensions: 19'1" X 11'11"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
Dimensions: 22'3" X 15'6"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
Dimensions: 11'11" X 10'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level:
Dimensions: 12'9" X 8'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Convection baseboards
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Central air conditioning
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2025)

Lot assessment
$ 78,100
Building assessment
$ 413,000
Total
$ 491,100

Taxes

Municipal (2025)
$ 2,226
School (2025)
$ 317
Total
$ 2,543

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 5,184
Total
$ 5,184
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate