Photo Main Photo of the property
$369,900
New
ULS: 18833720

Apartment - Condominium for sale
90 Crois. Elgin app. 205, Beaconsfield (Beacon Hill (North East))

Welcome to this 2 bedroom bright and spacious condo renovated in 2024, including windows, bathroom, flooring, painting and more. Located in a quiet and charming neighbourhood, Beaconsfield train station is nearby for easy commuting. You'll also find, schools, parks, arenas walking trails and bike paths. Furthermore, utilities such as electricity, heating and water are included in the condominium fees. Suburban living at its best awaits you!
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 6
Living area 815.90 ft²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Year constructed 1978
Living area 815.90 ft²
Windows PVC
Garage Built-in, Single width
Parking (total) Garage (1)
Proximity Daycare centre, Golf, Hospital, Park, Highway, Elementary school, High school, Commuter train, Public transportation, Bicycle path
Kitchen
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'3" X 8'
Flooring: Tiles
Details:
Dining room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'6" X 9'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Living room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'11" X 17'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'3" X 13'9"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'5" X 13'9"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 7' X 7'11"
Flooring: Tiles
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Private balcony, Wall-mounted air conditioning, Intercom
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 74,400
Building assessment
$ 281,400
Total
$ 355,800

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 1
School (2026)
$ 203
Total
$ 204

Annual expenses

Common expenses
$ 0
Condominium fees
$ 4,920
Total
$ 4,920

Inclusions

Light fixtures, wall mounted A/C, window treatments, kitchen hood fan.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate