Photo Main Photo of the property
$1,199,000
New
ULS: 16987990

Triplex for sale
7920 - 7922 Av. Candes, Montréal (Anjou)

Stunning duplex with a fully renovated bachelor apartment located in a sought-after area of Anjou. The main unit offers 3 bedrooms, a landscaped yard with a large deck and in-ground pool, as well as an indoor garage and an outdoor space with an electric vehicle charging station. The second floor also includes 3 bedrooms and an office space. The two units can be combined to create a 6-bedroom, 2-bathroom property. The renovated 2-bedroom bachelor apartment has rental potential of $1,950/month or $1,800/month with a yearly lease. Less than 500 meters from the future Anjou metro station, expected to open around 2031.
Living area 2,340 ft²

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

HAMZA BELHAJALI

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX PLATINE

Stunning duplex with a fully renovated bachelor apartment located in a sought-after area of Anjou, offering the perfect combination of family comfort, modern elegance, and excellent income potential.

The main unit features three bedrooms, including one on the second floor, as well as a beautiful outdoor space with a landscaped yard, a large deck, and an in-ground pool. It also includes an indoor garage and a parking space in the driveway, complete with an electric vehicle charging station.

The second-floor unit also offers three bedrooms and a den/office space ideal for working from home. The two main units can be combined to create a large 6-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit, as the connecting door is already in place.

The tastefully renovated basement bachelor apartment includes two bedrooms and represents an excellent opportunity for additional income with a rental potential of $1,950/month on a monthly lease or $1,800/month on an annual lease.

All units have been renovated with modern materials and finishes, offering a refined and contemporary style.

Strategically located near services, schools, parks, major roads, and less than 500 meters from the future Anjou metro station, scheduled to open around 2031, this location offers exceptional long-term value.
Dimensions 30' X 39'
Year constructed 1962
Living area 2,340 ft²
Window Type Casement
Siding Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Single width, Attached, Heated
Basement Finished basement
Lot size 38' X 90'
Lot area 3,519 ft²
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (1)
Proximity Daycare centre, Golf, Hospital, Metro, Park, Elementary school, Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM), High school, Commuter train, Public transportation, Highway, CEGEP

Unit 1 (Monthly residential revenue)

Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 2'11" X 7'0" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 16'7" X 16'8" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'2" X 16'4" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'1" X 16'0" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'1" X 3'10" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'7" X 25'8" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'2" X 11'10" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'7" X 8'7" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 3'11" X 5'7"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'11" X 13'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:

Unit 2 (Monthly residential revenue)

Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'9" X 10'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'8" X 15'6" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'5" X 8'6" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'9" X 17'5" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Hall
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'8" X 8'6" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'3" X 12'1" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'5" X 8'5" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Office
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 6'4" X 14'3" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:

Unit 3 (Monthly residential revenue)

Hall
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 5'6" X 12'9" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'1" X 17'2" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'6" X 11'4" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 6'3" X 10'0" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'8" X 12'10" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'8" X 8'3" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'5" X 17'7" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Level 2 charging station, Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Total
$ 740,900

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 5,484
School (2025)
$ 579
Total
$ 6,063

Gross annual revenues (potential)

Residential
$ 90,000
Total
$ 90,000

Inclusions

7920A: Built-in dishwasher, refrigerator, oven, washer and dryer, furnished

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate