Photo Main Photo of the property
$1,399,000
New
ULS: 10697410

Triplex for sale
12698 - 12702 Rue Notre-Dame E., Montréal (Rivière-des-Prairies/Pointe-aux-Trembles) (Pointe-aux-Trembles)

Rare waterfront triplex with breathtaking river views, direct water access, a long private dock, garage, and space for up to 6 outdoor parking spots. Three bright units in a sought-after area, ideal for investors or owner-occupants. Landscaped lot featuring mature apple, pear, and plum trees. Enjoy a unique lifestyle just minutes from all services: boating, relaxing by the water, and stunning sunrises every day. Major upgrades include full piling work (2021), brickwork (2019), elastomeric roof (2018), French drain and rear roof updates (2025).

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
-Exceptional waterfront location directly on the St. Lawrence River with private water access and personal dock.
-Stunning panoramic river views and a year-round vacation atmosphere.
-Bright triplex offering excellent income potential with approximately $67,000 in annual revenue.
-Ideal opportunity for an investor or owner-occupant.
-Large lot of over 8,000 sq. ft. with mature fruit trees.
-Peaceful area with no rear neighbors offering privacy and tranquility.
-Quick access to services, parks, public transportation, and major highways.
-Heated and insulated garage with electric door opener.
-Up to 7 parking spaces.
-Major renovations already completed: roof, piling work, brickwork, bathrooms, French drain, insulation, and soundproofing.
-Fully rented building ensuring excellent rental stability.
-Private dock perfect for boating, kayaking, paddle boarding, and relaxing by the water.
-Very rare type of property in Montreal with direct river access.
-Well-maintained building with major structural improvements already completed.
-Unique combination of real estate investment potential and premium lifestyle.
Dimensions 39' X 38'
Year constructed 1960
Lot area 8,023.42 ft²
Proximity Highway, CEGEP, Daycare centre, Golf, Hospital, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, University
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 372,700
Building assessment
$ 460,300
Total
$ 833,000

Taxes

Municipal (2025)
$ 5,318
School (2025)
$ 658
Total
$ 5,976

Gross annual revenues (potential)

Residential
$ 67,000
Total
$ 67,000

Inclusions

Main residence: * All appliances * Fixtures * Light fixtures * Fan

Exclusions

Main residence: * All appliances * Fixtures * Light fixtures * Fan * Very long dock for a boat or other watercraft

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate