Photo Main Photo of the property
$935,000
New
ULS: 23346045

Triplex for sale
123 - 125 6e Avenue, Laval (Laval-des-Rapides)

Outstanding triplex with great revenues located in the most sought after neighbourhood near everything Laval has to offer from metro, to university of Montreal, parks, Place Bell, restaurants, hotels, shops and more. The property offers, 3 clean and well kept spacious units, 3 1/2, 4 1/2, 6 1/2 with central air on the main unit, double garage and a beautiful oasis backyard. Don't wait too long to invest in this moneymaker.
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
123- Current $1280 July 1, 2026 - $1320
125A- Current $680 July 1, 2026 - $690
125- $2000
Rents starting July 1, 2026 will be $4010 per month, that is $48,120 per year.
Year constructed 1964
Roofing Elastomeric membrane
Garage Heated, Double width or more, Built-in
Driveway Asphalt, Double width or more
Parking (total) Garage (2), Driveway (2)
Proximity Daycare centre, Metro, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Cross-country skiing, Commuter train, Public transportation, University, Highway, CEGEP
Heating System Forced air, Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Central heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 233,000
Building assessment
$ 546,300
Total
$ 779,300

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 5,649
School (2026)
$ 517
Total
$ 6,166

Annual expenses

Insurance
$ 1,835
Total
$ 1,835

Gross annual revenues (potential)

Residential
$ 48,000
Total
$ 48,000

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate