Photo Main Photo of the property
$999,000
Open house
ULS: 28192642

Quadruplex for sale
3271 - 3275 Rue Bélanger, Montréal (Villeray/Saint-Michel/Parc-Extension) (Villeray)

Owner-occupant/investor opportunity! Well-maintained quadruplex near Metro Saint-Michel, A40, schools, parks, grocery stores, restaurants, and public transit--very convenient location. 5½: 3 bedrooms, dining room, kitchen with eating area, front/back balconies, large basement family room + powder room. Renovated. Two 3½ units upstairs with renovated bathrooms and ceramic kitchens. Income: 3273A $1,240/mo; 3273 $646/mo (lease 2017, $666 as of July 1); 3275 $755/mo ($1,000 as of July 1); 3271 vacant, ideal for occupancy/optimization. Strong rent increase potential as of July 2026. Clean, spacious property.
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Living area 239.70 m²

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room

Upcoming open houses

Sunday 05/24/26
from 14:00 to 16:00
Excellent opportunity for owner-occupants or investors! Spacious and well-maintained quadruplex ideally located near Metro Saint-Michel, Highway 40, schools, parks, grocery stores, restaurants, public transportation, and all essential services.

A highly convenient and sought-after area where apartments are always easy to rent !

This bright property offers large living spaces filled with natural light throughout the day. The main floor 5½ unit features 3 bedrooms, a separate dining room, a kitchen with a cozy eating area, front and back balconies, and a spacious family room in the basement with an additional powder room -- perfect for comfortable family living.

Several renovations have been completed over the years. The two upper 3½ units feature completely renovated bathrooms and new ceramic flooring in the kitchens.

Rental information:

3273A (3½ on top level): 1,240$/month
3273 (3½ on top level): 646$/month (lease since 2017, projected increase to 666$ as of July 1st)
3275 (large 3½ in basement): 755$/month (projected increase to 1,000$ as of July 1st)
3271 (main floor 5½ + basement family room): currently vacant

The vacant main floor unit offers excellent flexibility for a homeowner to move in immediately or for an investor looking to maximize rental income.

Strong rental optimization potential with future rent increases possible as of July 2026. A rare opportunity to acquire a clean, spacious, and versatile income property in a prime location.
Dimensions 30' X 43'
Year constructed 1952
Living area 239.70 m²
Windows Aluminum
Siding Brick
Dividing Floor Wood
Garage Detached
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot size 39' 4" X 124' 8"
Lot area 432.60 m²
Parking (total) Driveway (3), Garage (1)
Heating System Convection baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 519,100
Building assessment
$ 409,600
Total
$ 928,700

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 5,594
School (2025)
$ 659
Total
$ 6,253

Gross annual revenues (potential)

Residential
$ 67,692
Total
$ 67,692

Inclusions

3273A (3½ furnished unit): Dryer, washer, microwave, bed, tables, stove, and refrigerator. 3271 (5½ unit): Refrigerator, wall-mounted AC unit (non-functional), stove (only 2 burners functional), table and chairs, 4 bed mattresses, washer and dryer, all curtains, and light fixtures.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate