Photo Main Photo of the property
$1,238,888
New
ULS: 22515562

Quadruplex for sale
308 Av. de l'Hippodrome, Gatineau (Aylmer) (Lakeview)

Contemporary fourplex located in the sought-after Lakeview area of Aylmer! Excellent investment opportunity offering strong revenue potential. The property features 2 one-bedroom units and 2 two-bedroom units, all rented with tenants paying their own heating and electricity. Open-concept layout, modern kitchens, stylish finishes, and 3 wall-mounted air conditioners for added comfort. Fiberglass/aluminum balconies, 4 parking spaces, and 4 storage sheds. Ideally located near a primary school, daycare, services, and amenities. Well-maintained building offering stable rental income and excellent long-term potential!

Property features

1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom

PHILIPPE PRUD'HOMME

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX VISION INC.

308 Ave de l'Hippodrome, Gatineau:
- Quadruplex
- Sector: Lakeview, Aylmer
- Perfect for investor
- Very good income
- 2x 1 bedroom
- 2x 2 bedrooms
- All rented unheated-lit
- Contemporary style
- Open concept
- 3x wall mounted air conditioning
- Modern kitchen
- 4 parking spot
- 4 shed
- Fiberglass / aluminum balconies
- Near the primary school and daycare
Year constructed 2019
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Siding Brick, Pressed fibre, Wood
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Installation in each unit (AU)
Bathroom Separate shower
Lot size 17' 3" X 322' 3"
Lot area 5,550 ft²
Topography Flat
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (4)
Proximity Park, Bicycle path, Golf, Public transportation, Daycare centre, Elementary school
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 232,100
Building assessment
$ 730,800
Total
$ 962,900

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 9,001
School (2026)
$ 695
Total
$ 9,696

Gross annual revenues (potential)

Residential
$ 72,540
Total
$ 72,540

Inclusions

Water heater (x4), air conditioner (x4), dishwasher (x4).

Exclusions

4 appliances in apartment 4 (rented), 4 appliances in apartment 1 (rented).

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate