Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
36
$1,089,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
Open house
ULS: 20258577
Quadruplex
for sale
2367 Rue Wurtele, Montréal (Ville-Marie) (Centre)
See on the map
TV + Internet
Property features
1
Bedroom
1
Bathroom
Upcoming open houses
Sunday
05/31/26
from 14:00 to 16:00
Additional information
Welcome
Contact broker
MARTIN DUPRAS
Certified real estate broker
RE/MAX 2001 INC.
450 689-2001
Contact the broker
Go to broker's website
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
24' 10" X 41' irr.
Year constructed
1962
Siding
Brick
Roofing
Elastomeric membrane
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
25' X 80' irr.
Lot area
185.80 m²
Topography
Flat
Parking (total)
Driveway (1)
Proximity
CEGEP, Daycare centre, Hospital, Metro, Park, Other, Elementary school, High school, Commuter train, Public transportation, University, Bicycle path, Highway
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 317,700
Building assessment
$ 795,500
Total
$ 1,113,200
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 6,366
School (2025)
$ 801
Total
$ 7,167
Annual expenses
Other
$ 776
Maintenance
$ 902
Total
$ 1,678
Energy expenses
Electricity
$ 206
Total
$ 206
Gross annual revenues (potential)
Residential
$ 55,020
Parking
$ 660
Total
$ 55,680
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog