Photo Main Photo of the property
$1,175,000
New
ULS: 23608085

Quadruplex for sale
215 Rue de Candiac, Gatineau (Gatineau) (Orée des Bois, La Vérendrye, Colline)

Quadruplex for sale located in the Gatineau area. 2 one-bedroom units, 2 three-bedroom units, well-maintained, ceramic and laminate wood floors, 4 18,000 BTU heat pumps, plenty of windows, and a private balcony. Paved parking lot with multiple parking spaces. Prime location, family-friendly, and close to essential services. Option to purchase all 8 units (211-215 Candiac). Perfect for investors or real estate portfolios.
Living area 2,626 ft²

Property features

1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
15 Rue de Candiac, Gatineau:
- Quadruplex
- Option to purchase 211 and 215 Candiac
- Income: $3,875/month
- 2x 1-bedroom units
- 2x 3-bedroom units
- 2x bathrooms with tub/shower
- 2x bathrooms with separate shower
- Washer/dryer hookups in each unit
- 4x heat pumps (18,000 BTU)
- Laminate and ceramic flooring
- Abundant natural light
- Private balcony
- Roof (2018)
- Paved driveway
- Multiple parking spaces
- Great location in Gatineau
- Close to essential services, schools, bus stops, and Highway 50
Year constructed 2001
Living area 2,626 ft²
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement, French door
Siding Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Dividing Floor Wood
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement Outdoor entrance, Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Lot size 92' 3" X 107' 6"
Lot area 9,920 ft²
Topography Flat
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (5)
Proximity Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, Daycare centre, Highway
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 218,600
Building assessment
$ 679,300
Total
$ 897,900

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 7,851
School (2025)
$ 626
Total
$ 8,477

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 671
Total
$ 671

Gross annual revenues (potential)

Residential
$ 46,500
Total
$ 46,500

Inclusions

4 water heaters, 4 heat pumps (18,000 BTU), and light fixtures.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate