Photo Main Photo of the property
$1,300,000
New
ULS: 19585960

8-15-Plex for sale
8800 - 8808 Rue Sherbrooke E., Montréal (Mercier/Hochelaga-Maisonneuve) (Mercier)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Year constructed 1966
Lot area 409.70 m²
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 297,000
Building assessment
$ 701,600
Total
$ 998,600

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 8,363
School (2026)
$ 730
Total
$ 9,093

Gross annual revenues (potential)

Residential
$ 46,800
Commercial
$ 6,960
Total
$ 53,760
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate