Photo Main Photo of the property
$2,500,000 +GST/QST
New
ULS: 17909253

8-15-Plex for sale
818 Boul. St-Jean-Baptiste, Mercier

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)

ALEX SAMSON

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX FUTUR INC.

Dimensions 60' X 51' 8" irr.
Year constructed 2019
Roofing Elastomeric membrane
Lot size 110' X 114' 4" irr.
Lot area 1,310.70 m²
Topography Flat
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 262,100
Building assessment
$ 1,663,500
Total
$ 1,925,600

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 23,384
School (2025)
$ 1,334
Total
$ 24,718

Gross annual revenues (potential)

Residential
$ 118,476
Commercial
$ 22,032
Total
$ 140,508
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate