Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
25
$135,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 16279873
Mobile home
for sale
160 18e Avenue, Deschaillons-sur-Saint-Laurent
See on the map
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
7
Property features
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
MAUDE BEAUMIER-MESSIER
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX DE FRANCHEVILLE INC.
819 373-7140
Lot size
80' X 114' 11" irr.
Lot area
863.70 m²
View
Other
Distinctive Features
No rear neighbours
Driveway
Asphalt
Parking (total)
Driveway (4), Garage (1)
Proximity
Elementary school
Room details
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'0" X 13'2" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'6" X 13'3" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
7'6" X 9'11" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'3" X 13'3"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
6'6" X 9'10"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Storage
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
6'5" X 10'0"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Veranda
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
19'9" X 7'0"
Property or unit amenity
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Outdoor storage space
Water Supply
Municipality
Sewage System
Municipality
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 34,600
Building assessment
$ 60,900
Total
$ 95,500
Taxes
School (2025)
$ 41
Total
$ 41
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog