Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
10
$399,900
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 10548878
Residential
for sale
Rue Principale, Saint-Mathieu
See on the map
TV + Internet
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Lot area
1,200 m²
VIKHAEL TO-LANDRY
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX PLATINE
450 444-3456
Contact the broker
View the broker's profile
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
95' 6" X 160' 3" irr.
Lot area
1,200 m²
Distinctive Features
No rear neighbours
Proximity
Highway, Daycare centre, Elementary school, Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM), Commuter train, Public transportation
Characteristics
Water Supply
Municipality
Sewage System
Municipality
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 1
Building assessment
$ 1
Total
$ 2
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 1,216
School (2025)
$ 1
Total
$ 1,217
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog