Photo Main Photo of the property
$195,000
New
ULS: 14980119

Residential for sale
66 Mtée de la Pointe-aux-Sables, Cap-Santé

Lot area 583.80 m²

KATHY DOYON

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX AVANTAGES INC.

DEREK BERTHIAUME

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX AVANTAGES INC.

Lot size 59' 1" X 102' 7" irr.
Lot area 583.80 m²
View View of the water
Distinctive Features Cul-de-sac
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 85,800
Total
$ 85,800

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 1,729
School (2025)
$ 50
Total
$ 1,779
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate