Photo Main Photo of the property
$2,250,000 +GST/QST
New
ULS: 18426392

Commercial for sale
571 Rg Notre-Dame, Saint-Rémi

Lot area 4,863 m²

RICHARD POTVIN

Certified Real Estate Broker, AEO

RE/MAX PERFORMANCE INC.

KARINE POTVIN

Certified real estate broker

RE/MAX PERFORMANCE INC.

Lot size 265' 9" X 200' 2" irr.
Lot area 4,863 m²
Proximity Highway, Daycare centre, Golf, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Private
Environmental Study Phase 1 (2020, 8), Phase 2 (2020, 8)

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 1,556,300
Building assessment
$ 276,500
Total
$ 1,832,800

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 18,438
School (2025)
$ 852
Total
$ 19,290
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate