Photo Main Photo of the property
$500,000 +GST/QST
New
ULS: 20362495

Agricultural Lot for sale
1 Ch. de Covey Hill, Havelock

Magnificent 53-acre maple woodland offering incredible potential for future syrup production. This preserved natural maple bush has never been tapped or commercially exploited, making it a rare opportunity for maple enthusiasts, investors, or those seeking a peaceful recreational retreat in nature. A unique property filled with possibilities, privacy, and natural beauty. Must be sold together with the adjacent lot Centris #25257908 (in pink on picture).
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Lot area 217,377 m²

PATRICK WILTSHIRE

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX PLATINE

Lot area 217,377 m²
Water Supply None
Sewage System None

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 224,200
Total
$ 224,200

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 767
School (2025)
$ 144
Total
$ 911
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate