Photo Main Photo of the property
$849,000 +GST/QST
New
ULS: 26255376

Residential for sale
Rue Christian, Val-David

Magnificent 49-acre land (2,144 715 sq. ft.) located near the charming village of Val-David. Featuring mature trees, natural trails, and a peaceful setting, this property offers access from two public roads: ch. des Roses and Christian Street. Several steps have already been completed to initiate Phase I consisting of 11 large lots, with the possibility of extending the water line. Ideally located near the linear park, river, Vallée Bleue ski resort, only 1 hour from Montreal and 25 minutes from Mont-Tremblant. Exceptional residential development potential.
Lot area 2,144,715.76 ft²

MAXIME SIEGMANN

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX DU CARTIER BONJOUR

LYSE PERREAULT SIEGMANN

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX DU CARTIER BONJOUR

Lot size 1916' 2" X
Lot area 2,144,715.76 ft²
Topography Sloped, Flat
Proximity Bicycle path, Elementary school, Highway, Cross-country skiing, Alpine skiing, Daycare centre
Water Supply None
Sewage System None

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 553,000
Total
$ 553,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 4,001
School (2026)
$ 374
Total
$ 4,375
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate