Photo Main Photo of the property
$22,000,000 +GST/QST
New
ULS: 22467246

Industrial for sale
16 Rue Sicard, Sainte-Thérèse (Central (Old))

For detailed information, contact the listing agents.
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Lot area 27,962.30 m²

RAYMOND ROCRAY

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX 2000 INC.

For detailed information, please contact the listing brokers.

Sale with exclusions to the legal warranty: contact the listing brokers to learn about the exclusion clauses.
Year constructed 1964
Siding Aluminum, Brick
Roofing Asphalt and gravel, Elastomeric membrane
Lot size 567' 4" X 592' 3" irr.
Lot area 27,962.30 m²
Proximity Highway
Heating Energy Electricity, Natural gas
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality
Environmental Study Phase 1 (2020, 03), Phase 2 (2020, 04)

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 7,674,000
Building assessment
$ 22,110,500
Total
$ 29,784,500

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 617,363
School (2025)
$ 11,736
Total
$ 629,099
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

Upgrade to business class with RE/MAX Commercial