Photo Main Photo of the property
$129,000
New
ULS: 9766038

Bungalow on one floor for sale
71 Rue Principale, Rivière-Éternité

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 10

Property features

6 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Year constructed 1961
Roofing Sheet metal
Lot size 100' X 90'
Lot area 826.70 m²
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 26'5" X 24'3"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'10" X 16'8"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'0" X 9'0"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'6" X 5'4"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'7" X 9'10"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'6" X 8'6"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'0" X 12'1"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10' X 11'
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11' X 11'
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13' X 11'
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Heating System Forced air
Heating Energy Wood, Heating oil
Fireplace-Stove Wood stove
Water Supply Artesian well
Sewage System Disposal field, Septic tank

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 3,000
Building assessment
$ 64,700
Total
$ 67,700

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 1
School (2026)
$ 26
Total
$ 27
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate