Photo Main Photo of the property
$1,289,000
New
ULS: 25724608

Bungalow on one floor for sale
793 Rue Michel-Peltier, Boucherville (East)

Number of rooms 14

Property features

5 (3 + 2) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Powder room
Dimensions 62' X 32' 7" irr.
Year constructed 1962
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Siding Stone, Other, Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles, Elastomeric membrane
Garage Single width, Attached
Washer/Dryer (installation) Laundry room (SS)
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement Finished basement
Lot size 104' X 100' irr.
Lot area 10,200 ft²
View Other
Driveway Paving stone, Double width or more
Parking (total) Driveway (2), Garage (1)
Pool Inground
Proximity Park, Bicycle path, Other, Public transportation, Elementary school, Highway, Daycare centre
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'8" X 5'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'0" X 16'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'11" X 17'8"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'4" X 8'6" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'2" X 5'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'5" X 11'7"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'0" X 8'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'2" X 10'4" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'7" X 10'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 23'6" X 30'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'5" X 10'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'7" X 10'6" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 4'10" X 8'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'11" X 6'6"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'9" X 12'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Cellar/Cold room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 4'2" X 7'1"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Garage
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 29'10" X 12'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Forced air, Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Wood fireplace
Property or unit amenity Private yard, Electric garage door opener, Central heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 355,400
Building assessment
$ 390,200
Total
$ 745,600

Taxes

Municipal (2025)
$ 3,413
School (2025)
$ 484
Total
$ 3,897

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 2,640
Total
$ 2,640
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate