Photo Main Photo of the property
$1,850,000
New
ULS: 14266898

Two or more storey house for sale
670 Ch. du Lac-St-Louis, Léry

Discover this true haven of peace in Léry, nestled on a 36,916 sq. ft. lot along the shores of Lake Saint-Louis. This meticulously maintained farmhouse-style residence features two stories plus a basement, offering 6 bedrooms and generous living spaces ideal for family life. Outside, a spectacular backyard is designed for entertaining and relaxation, complete with a solarium, pool, outdoor kitchen, gazebo with a spa, and a vast manicured lawn. A privileged waterfront setting with lake access, close to essential services, schools, and the magnificent Île Saint-Bernard--a true natural and historical paradise perfect for outdoor enthusiasts.
Number of rooms 13
Living area 4,844 ft²

Property features

6 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms

GEORGES BARDAGI

Certified real estate broker

RE/MAX DU CARTIER INC.

ULRIKA WRESE

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX DU CARTIER INC.

Discover the beautiful area of Léry, renowned for its exceptional natural surroundings and breathtaking scenery. Be captivated by stunning waterfront views and spectacular sunsets. Outdoor enthusiasts will be delighted by the proximity to the Bellevue Golf Club, as well as parks, cycling paths, snowshoeing and cross-country skiing trails, not to mention the beautiful Île Saint-Bernard and its renowned boating center. Offering a perfect balance between nature and convenience, the area also provides quick access to schools, daycare centers, shops, restaurants, public transit, and Anna-Laberge Hospital.

On the main floor, two separate entrances welcome residents. The first, designed as a mudroom, offers storage space as well as direct access to the garage. The second, more central, impresses with its elegant spiral staircase. On either side, the living room and family room flow seamlessly, creating an ideal layout for entertaining while preserving family privacy.

The family room features a warm and refined atmosphere, highlighted by a wood-burning fireplace and a beautiful coffered ceiling that enhances its farmhouse charm.

As you continue the tour, you discover a spectacular kitchen, a true master kitchen designed for entertaining. Fully equipped with Thermador appliances, it includes two dishwashers and two ovens. The central island also features high-end Gaggenau appliances, including a steamer, a deep fryer, and a pancake machine. Beautiful granite countertops and a four-seat lunch counter complete the space.

Open to the kitchen, the dining room impresses with its built-in banquette, its elevated architectural ceiling, and direct access to the veranda. Equipped with multiple heaters, the veranda extends the living space perfectly, inviting both relaxation and entertaining.

An office, a bathroom, and a laundry room complete this level with elegance and practicality.

On the upper floor, the spacious primary suite offers a generous walk-in closet and an ensuite bathroom, featuring a separate toilet, double vanity, bathtub, and an oversized shower. Five additional well-sized bedrooms complete this level, sharing a bathroom equipped with a large glass shower and a freestanding bathtub.

The basement includes a family room, a large workshop, and multiple storage areas.

Outside, a true private oasis awaits: a stunning inground pool, a gazebo, and a fully equipped outdoor kitchen with high-end Viking appliances, including a BBQ and pizza oven. The entire setting is beautifully framed by mature trees and a fully landscaped lawn, enhanced with interlocking stone sections, perfect for relaxing. A double garage and a spacious driveway complete the property.
Dimensions 86' X 49' irr.
Year constructed 1987
Living area 4,844 ft²
Garage Heated, Double width or more, Built-in
Washer/Dryer (installation) Laundry room (RC)
Bathroom Ensuite bathroom, Separate shower
Basement 6 feet and more, Outdoor entrance, Finished basement
Lot size 170' X 321' irr.
Lot area 36,916 ft²
Topography Flat
Driveway Asphalt, Double width or more
Parking (total) Driveway (14), Garage (2)
Pool Inground
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'1" X 9'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Closet
Family room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 21'2" X 22'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details: Wood burning fireplace
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'3" X 21'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 22'2" X 29'1" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Island. Granite countertops
Garde-manger
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'5" X 4'1"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'5" X 19'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details: Bay window, bench
Solarium/Sunroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 35'11" X 20'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details: Bar. Backyard access
Office
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'3" X 13'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'9" X 13'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Shower
Laundry room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'3" X 13'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Lot of storage
Vestiaire
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'2" X 7'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Garage access
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'6" X 17'1"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 7'9" X 12'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'2" X 10'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Shower, bath, separate toilet
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'9" X 24'1"
Flooring: Wood
Details: Walk-in
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'1" X 14'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details: Closet
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'3" X 14'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Bath and separate shower
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 14'10" X 12'8" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details: Closet
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 20' X 24'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'4" X 16'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Storage
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 19'3" X 4'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 21'2" X 21'7"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 4'5" X 13'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 5'1" X 15'1"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Wine cellar
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'3" X 5'2"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 40'5" X 32'4"
Flooring: Concrete
Details: Mechanical room
Heating System Convection baseboards, Forced air
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Wood fireplace
Property or unit amenity Central air conditioning, Level 2 charging station, Electric garage door opener, Central heat pump
Water Supply Artesian well
Sewage System Disposal field, Septic tank

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 388,500
Building assessment
$ 1,200,700
Total
$ 1,589,200

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 6,718
School (2025)
$ 1,143
Total
$ 7,861
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate