Photo Main Photo of the property
$665,000
Open house
ULS: 28155320

Bungalow on one floor for sale
5125 Rue Bélisle, Longueuil (Saint-Hubert) (Street names (B))

Number of rooms 12

Property features

5 (3 + 2) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

Upcoming open houses

Saturday 05/23/26
from 14:00 to 16:00
Dimensions 24' 7" X 40' 3" irr.
Year constructed 1974
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement, Sliding
Siding Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (RC)
Kitchen Cabinets Wood
Basement Finished basement
Lot size 98' 9" X 100' irr.
Lot area 9,570.19 ft²
Topography Flat
View Other
Distinctive Features Other
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (5)
Proximity Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM), High school, Public transportation, Highway, Daycare centre, Other
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'11" X 3'9" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'6" X 12' irr.
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'7" X 10'11" irr.
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'1" X 9'5" irr.
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'2" X 7'3" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11' X 13'6"
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'8" X 8'1"
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10' X 14'
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 19'11" X 10'5" irr.
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 7'5" X 7'5"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 17'8" X 10'7"
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'2" X 10'11" irr.
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
atelier- rangement
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'9" X 10'10" irr.
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Wood, Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Wood fireplace
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted air conditioning, Private yard, Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 290,300
Building assessment
$ 241,900
Total
$ 532,200

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,506
School (2026)
$ 320
Total
$ 3,826
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate