Photo Main Photo of the property
$1,049,000
New
ULS: 16550700

Two or more storey house for sale
354 Rue de Gascogne, Boucherville (Normandie)

Number of rooms 14

Property features

5 (4 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Powder room
Dimensions 38' X 32' irr.
Year constructed 2004
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement, Sliding
Siding Brick, Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Attached, Heated
Washer/Dryer (installation) Powder room (RC)
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Lot size 56' 11" X 98' 5" irr.
Lot area 541.50 m²
Driveway Double width or more, With outside socket, Paving stone
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (6)
Pool Heated, Inground
Proximity Golf, Park, Bicycle path, Highway, High school, Public transportation, Elementary school, Daycare centre
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'10" X 4'3" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 18'2" X 17'5" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'9" X 12'9" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'8" X 10'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'2" X 4'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 18'1" X 13'4"
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'3" X 8'0" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'11" X 14'0" irr.
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'0" X 10'1" irr.
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'10" X 10'0" irr.
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14'0" X 14'11"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 4'11" X 7'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13'0" X 10'2" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'9" X 6'8"
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Heating System Forced air, Convection baseboards
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Gas fireplace
Property or unit amenity Fire detector (O), Air exchange system, Electric garage door opener, Outdoor storage space, Central heat pump, Alarm system, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Level 2 charging station, Private yard
Rented Equipment (monthly) Propane tank (10)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 247,300
Building assessment
$ 603,200
Total
$ 850,500

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 5,129
School (2025)
$ 569
Total
$ 5,698

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 4,270
Total
$ 4,270
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate