Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
35
$1,229,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 9441860
Two or more storey house
for sale
3384 Rue de La Noraye, Longueuil (Saint-Hubert) (Le Boisé de Saint-Hubert)
See on the map
TV + Internet
Number of rooms
17
Property features
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Powder room
CLAUDIA CHABOT
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX SIGNATURE INC.
450 449-4411
Contact the broker
MARTINE DESCHESNES
Certified real estate broker
RE/MAX SIGNATURE INC.
450 449-4411
Contact the broker
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
40' 1" X 36' 1" irr.
Year constructed
2007
Washer/Dryer (installation)
Laundry room (2)
Lot size
61' X 117' 6"
Lot area
7,177.38 ft²
Distinctive Features
No rear neighbours
Driveway
Asphalt, Paving stone
Parking (total)
Garage (2), Driveway (6)
Pool
Heated, Inground
Proximity
Park, Elementary school, Highway, Public transportation, High school, Daycare centre
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'9" X 6'6"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'6" X 12'3"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
15'3" X 12'0"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13'5" X 16'4"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Solarium/Sunroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'11" X 12'9"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Powder room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
5'0" X 4'11"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
16'0" X 12'4"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
15'3" X 13'2"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
4'7" X 8'6" irr.
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
11'6" X 13'0"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
11'6" X 9'10"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
19'11" X 10'3"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Laundry room
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
6'0" X 12'4"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Playroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
27'2" X 14'0" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Office
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
15'9" X 9'11"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
5'10" X 10'3"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Storage
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
8'3" X 3'0"
Property or unit amenity
Central air conditioning, Electric garage door opener, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Air exchange system
Rented Equipment (monthly)
Propane tank, Alarm system
Water Supply
Municipality
Sewage System
Municipality
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 250,100
Building assessment
$ 697,200
Total
$ 947,300
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 6,729
School (2025)
$ 634
Total
$ 7,363
Annual expenses
Common expenses
$ 242
Total
$ 242
Energy expenses
Electricity
$ 5,133
Total
$ 5,133
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog