Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
29
$599,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 10690795
Bungalow on one floor
for sale
2090 Rue Bachand, Carignan
See on the map
TV + Internet
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
13
Property features
4 (3 + 1)
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
MATHIEU CARRIÈRE
Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX EXTRA INC.
450 464-1000
Contact the broker
MATHIEU DEMERS
Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX EXTRA INC.
514 774-5496
Contact the broker
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
66' 1" X 30'
Year constructed
1961
Basement
6 feet and more, Partially finished
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
355' 5" X 146'
Lot area
51,903 ft²
Driveway
Asphalt
Parking (total)
Garage (1), Driveway (4)
Proximity
Park, Elementary school, High school, Highway, Daycare centre
Room details
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
16'9" X 11'2"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'8" X 7'3"
Flooring:
Linoleum
Details:
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
3'10" X 4'6"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
8'7" X 11'3"
Flooring:
Linoleum
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
7'5" X 4'9"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'1" X 7'10"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9'11" X 9'3"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13'5" X 9'5"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Vestibule
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'1" X 19'8"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Workshop
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
10'8" X 16'3"
Flooring:
Linoleum
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
8'8" X 13'2"
Flooring:
Details:
Family room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
17'3" X 24'7"
Flooring:
Carpet
Details:
Cellar/Cold room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
2'10" X 5'9"
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 252,500
Building assessment
$ 310,800
Total
$ 563,300
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 2,545
School (2026)
$ 383
Total
$ 2,928
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog