Photo Main Photo of the property
$539,000
Open house
ULS: 26873818

Bungalow on one floor for sale
13 Rue Sylvain, Saint-Basile-le-Grand (Montagne)

Prime location! Nestled in one of the most family-friendly and peaceful neighbourhoods in Saint-Basile-le-Grand, this charming bungalow backs onto a large park. The property features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a beautiful open-concept layout on the main floor with hardwood floors throughout. Several improvements have been made over the years: roof, windows and exterior landscaping. The well-maintained backyard is perfect for kids and family evenings outdoors. Easy access to schools, parks and all local services. This property truly checks all the boxes. Don't miss it -- a visit is a must! 514-660-2066
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 8

Property features

4 (2 + 2) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

Upcoming open houses

Additional information
Welcome!

ALEX THIBODEAU

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX PLATINE

MARC-ANTOINE SOUTIERE

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX PLATINE

PATRICK LALONDE

Certified Real Estate Broker, AEO

RE/MAX PLATINE

Dimensions 40' X 24'
Year constructed 1971
Siding Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot area 6,920 ft²
Driveway Asphalt
Proximity Highway, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Commuter train, Public transportation
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 17'11" X 13'3" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'9" X 8'9" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'9" X 9'5" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'11" X 11'0" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'1" X 9'6" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'11" X 7'6" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 25'4" X 10'6" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13'0" X 10'0" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'8" X 10'10" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'5" X 10'4" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Workshop
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'7" X 11'2" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 219,600
Building assessment
$ 215,900
Total
$ 435,500

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,382
School (2025)
$ 300
Total
$ 3,682
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate