Photo Main Photo of the property
$729,000
Open house
ULS: 20774268

Bungalow on one floor for sale
125 Rue Pierre-Bourgery, Boucherville (East)

Number of rooms 9

Property features

3 (2 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

Upcoming open houses

Sunday 05/24/26
from 14:00 to 16:00

RE/MAX SIGNATURE INC.

Dimensions 40' X 25'
Year constructed 1957
Windows PVC, Aluminum
Window Type Sliding, French door, Casement
Siding Brick
Roofing Elastomeric membrane
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (SS)
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Lot size 60' X 101' irr.
Lot area 562.90 m²
Topography Flat
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (2)
Pool Above-ground
Proximity Golf, Park, Bicycle path, Highway, High school, Public transportation, Elementary school, Daycare centre
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 3'7" X 9'1"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'8" X 12'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'8" X 7'1"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'7" X 10'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'2" X 10'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'2" X 12'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'4" X 8'7" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 19'11" X 30'7"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'5" X 10'4"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'4" X 4'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Workshop
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 5'5" X 9'4"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 6'5" X 9'8"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Outdoor storage space, Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 182,600
Building assessment
$ 410,300
Total
$ 592,900

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,866
School (2025)
$ 382
Total
$ 3,248
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate