Photo Main Photo of the property
$449,000
New
ULS: 17064756

Bungalow on one floor for sale
3315 Rue de la Rivière-Nelson, Québec (La Haute-Saint-Charles) (Loretteville)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 10

Property features

3 (2 + 1) Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Dimensions 32' X 32' irr.
Year constructed 2013
Energy efficiency Novoclimat certification
Windows PVC
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement Partially finished
Lot area 13,455 ft²
Distinctive Features No rear neighbours
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (4)
Proximity Golf, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Cross-country skiing, Other
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'11" X 4'1"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15' X 11'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'3" X 11'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'2" X 9'6"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11' X 5'6"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'11" X 11'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'1" X 13'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Workshop
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'2" X 15'4"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'4" X 25'10"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 18'4" X 14'5"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Energy efficiency Novoclimat certification
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Gas stove
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted heat pump
Rented Equipment (monthly) Water heater (1, 18)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 133,000
Building assessment
$ 227,000
Total
$ 360,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,268
School (2026)
$ 227
Total
$ 3,495

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 1,160
Total
$ 1,160
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate