Photo Main Photo of the property
$289,000
New
ULS: 9148589

Two or more storey house for sale
103 Boul. Notre-Dame, Clermont (Charlevoix)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 13
Living area 178.40 m²

Property features

5 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

DAVE DUQUETTE

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX 1ER CHOIX INC.

ERIC SAVARD

Certified Real Estate Broker, AEO

RE/MAX 1ER CHOIX INC.

Dimensions 29' 11" X 32' 1"
Year constructed 1948
Living area 178.40 m²
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Siding Vinyl
Roofing Sheet metal
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (RC), Other (2)
Basement Unfinished
Lot size 97' X 78' irr.
Lot area 548.80 m²
Topography Flat
Distinctive Features Street corner
Driveway Double width or more, Unpaved
Parking (total) Driveway (8)
Proximity Golf, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Snowmobile trail, ATV trail, Daycare centre, CEGEP
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 16'2" X 12'8"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'9" X 15'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'8" X 15'1"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Office
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'7" X 11'1"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'11" X 8'3"
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'7" X 7'3"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Dinette
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 16'7" X 10'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'8" X 10'1" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'8" X 10' irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'2" X 10'1" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'7" X 10'1" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 7'7" X 9'11"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Hall
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'9" X 7'4"
Flooring:
Details:
Heating System Convection baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 16,500
Building assessment
$ 105,800
Total
$ 122,300

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,409
School (2026)
$ 75
Total
$ 2,484

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 3,140
Total
$ 3,140
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate