Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
34
$239,900
Calculate your mortgage payments
ULS: 28203066
Two or more storey house
for sale
485 Rue de la Montagne, Maniwaki (Maniwaki-Sud)
See on the map
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
11
Property features
4 (3 + 1)
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
ALEXANDRE BROCHU
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX MONT-LAURIER INC.
819 616-5665
Contact the broker
View the broker's profile
Building details and property interior
Year constructed
1954
Windows
PVC
Siding
Aggregate, Wood
Roofing
Asphalt shingles
Basement
6 feet and more, Partially finished
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
59' 3" X 92' irr.
Lot area
511.10 m²
Topography
Flat
Driveway
Unpaved
Parking (total)
Driveway (3)
Proximity
Golf, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Snowmobile trail, ATV trail, Daycare centre, CEGEP
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
7'11" X 3'9"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Cuisine/salle à manger
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
15'9" X 12'11"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13'7" X 11'6"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'11" X 10'10"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
4'2" X 3'11"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9'5" X 7'6" irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
13'7" X 11'11" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
11'11" X 11'5" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Family room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
27'6" X 12'7"
Flooring:
Concrete
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
12'11" X 10'7"
Flooring:
Concrete
Details:
Laundry room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
10'9" X 5'9"
Flooring:
Concrete
Details:
Characteristics
Heating System
Convection baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy
Electricity
Water Supply
Municipality
Sewage System
Municipality
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 14,300
Building assessment
$ 203,200
Total
$ 217,500
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 3,052
School (2025)
$ 111
Total
$ 3,163
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog