Photo Main Photo of the property
$424,900
New
ULS: 14599980

Two or more storey house for sale
3 Rue du Ravin-Bleu, Gatineau (Hull) (Mont-Bleu)

Rare opportunity on Ravin-Bleu Street! Charming townhouse located in the sought-after Mont-Bleu area, perfect for first-time buyers, small families, or retirees. This well-maintained ground-floor condo offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1 powder room. Updated kitchen and powder room, heated floors, and a warm living space opening onto a sunny terrace. Closed underground garage with 2 parking spaces and storage room. Close to schools, services, public transit, and Parc de la Gatineau.
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 11

Property features

3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Powder room

HANI DEK

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX L'ESPACE

Year constructed 1981
Garage Double width or more, Built-in
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Garage (2)
Proximity CEGEP, Daycare centre, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, Highway
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'10" X 16'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Plancher Chauffant
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10' X 10'1"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Plancher Chauffant
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'2" X 9'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Plancher Chauffant
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'11" X 6'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Plancher Chauffant
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'5" X 15'
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'10" X 12'
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'9" X 10'5"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 5'6" X 7'5"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Plancher Chauffant
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'7" X 17'3"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 4'11" X 7'9"
Flooring:
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'6" X 9'7"
Flooring:
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted air conditioning
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 125,700
Building assessment
$ 264,200
Total
$ 389,900

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,148
School (2026)
$ 100
Total
$ 3,248

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 7,200
Total
$ 7,200

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 1,260
Total
$ 1,260

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate