Photo Main Photo of the property
$249,900
New
ULS: 15113571

Bungalow on one floor for sale
26 Ch. Clément, Mulgrave-et-Derry

Charming property with access to Lake Cole offering a peaceful natural setting. Functional kitchen, 2 bedrooms, and full bathroom with bathtub and separate shower. Wood stove creating a warm atmosphere. Large detached garage with office space. A great opportunity to enjoy the area and nearby water activities!
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 5
Living area 59.70 m²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Charming property with access to Lake Cole

Beautiful home offering a peaceful setting near Lake Cole with lake access to enjoy water activities and nature.

Warm living space

Comfortable living area featuring a wood stove for a cozy atmosphere.

Practical kitchen with good storage and functional layout.

Two well-sized bedrooms.

Full bathroom with bathtub and separate shower.

Large detached garage including an office space, ideal for working from home, projects, or additional storage.

Wonderful location offering access to Lake Cole in a peaceful natural environment.
Dimensions 30' X 31' irr.
Year constructed 1960
Living area 59.70 m²
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement, Guillotine, Sliding
Siding Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Double width or more, Detached, Heated
Washer/Dryer (installation) veranda (RC)
Kitchen Cabinets Wood
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement None
Lot area 678.90 m²
Water (access) Navigable, Access (LAC)
Topography Sloped
View View of the mountain, View of the water
Distinctive Features No rear neighbours, Cul-de-sac
Driveway Unpaved
Parking (total) Garage (2), Driveway (6)
Proximity Snowmobile trail, ATV trail
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'1" X 18'11"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'3" X 8'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'4" X 14'6"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Veranda
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'10" X 16'7"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'7" X 12'1"
Flooring: vynil
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Wood, Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Wood stove
Property or unit amenity Fire detector (O), Central air conditioning, Electric garage door opener, Outdoor storage space
Water Supply Surface well
Sewage System Sealed septic tank

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 7,000
Building assessment
$ 127,600
Total
$ 134,600

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 73
School (2026)
$ 1,464
Total
$ 1,537

Inclusions

Water heater, blinds, refrigerator, stove, washer, dryer, wall-mounted air conditioner, generator in the garage, lawn tractor, lawn mower, BBQ, patio set.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate