Photo Main Photo of the property
$779,000
New
ULS: 21057192

Split-level for sale
301 Rue Ladouceur, Montréal (L'Île-Bizard/Sainte-Geneviève) (L'Île-Bizard)

A rare find with endless possibilities! Ideally located near services and recreational areas, this property offers generous living space with plenty of room to bring your vision to life. Multiple bedrooms, more than one family room, a home office, or additional living areas to suit your needs -- the possibilities are numerous. The spacious kitchen stands out with its abundant counter space and practical storage options. Numerous storage areas throughout the home further enhance its functionality. Outside, you will appreciate the inviting backyard of excellent size, perfect for enjoying beautiful days outdoors.
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 16

Property features

4 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Powder room
This property is also for rent
Dimensions 46' 4" X 35' 2" irr.
Year constructed 1975
Siding Aluminum, Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Single width, Built-in
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (SS)
Basement 6 feet and more, Bathroom, Finished basement
Lot area 6,051.47 ft²
Water (access) Many accesses on the island
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (4)
Proximity Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Cross-country skiing, Snowmobile trail, Public transportation, Daycare centre, Golf
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 14'11" X 11'11"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'1" X 5'3"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'11" X 9'4"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'7" X 9'3"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'1" X 7'6"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'2" X 4'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'5" X 12'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Backyard view
Dinette
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Patio door
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'11" X 9'5"
Flooring: Linoleum
Details: Backyard view
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'11" X 12'7"
Flooring: Linoleum
Details: Front view
Family room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 15'5" X 8'6"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 13'5" X 9'3"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Powder room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 5' X 5'9"
Flooring:
Details:
Office
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'7" X 8'6"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Playroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 17'11" X 12'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13' X 12' irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Heating System Convection baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Wood fireplace, Not used - Not up to regulations
Property or unit amenity Electric garage door opener, Wall-mounted air conditioning, Alarm system, Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2025)

Lot assessment
$ 241,700
Building assessment
$ 398,700
Total
$ 640,400

Taxes

Municipal (2025)
$ 4,387
School (2025)
$ 474
Total
$ 4,861

Inclusions

Permanent light fixtures, window coverings, kitchen appliances, 1 washer, 1 dryer, garage door opener, alarm system

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate