Photo Main Photo of the property
$1,799,000
ULS: 13950869

Two or more storey house for sale
2915 Boul. Gouin E., Montréal (Ahuntsic-Cartierville) (Ahuntsic East)

In the heart of the sought-after Ahuntsic neighbourhood, close to the river, parks, and all amenities, this spacious property offers an ideal living environment for families. It features 6 bedrooms, 4 of which are upstairs, 1 bathroom, and 1 powder room. An attached 3-car garage, ample storage space, and a backyard with an above-ground pool complete the picture. A rare opportunity combining location, space, and potential in Montreal.
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 19

Property features

6 (4 + 2) Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room

SAMIRA AGNAOU

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX DU CARTIER INC.

JOANNE AMENDOLA

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX DU CARTIER INC.

*** STUNNING MONTREAL HOME ***

Located on the prestigious Gouin Boulevard East, in the heart of Ahuntsic, this property impresses at first glance with its timeless charm and exceptional potential. Nestled in a sought-after area near the Rivière des Prairies, parks, bike paths, and all amenities, it offers a perfect balance of tranquility, space, and accessibility.

From the moment you enter, you will be captivated by its bright rooms, spacious living areas, and warm character. Ideal for a large family, an intergenerational project, or an investor, this home offers a versatile layout and remarkable potential for customization.

**Why buy this home?

- 6 good-sized bedrooms, including 4 above-ground rooms

- 1 bathroom + 1 convenient powder room

- Attached garage with space for up to 3 vehicles

- Ample storage, ideal for a family or project

- Spacious backyard with an above-ground pool to enjoy the summer

- Bright rooms and generous proportions offering numerous layout possibilities

- Strategic location near schools, public transportation, shops, and major roads

- Quick access to green spaces, the river, and bike paths for an active lifestyle

A rare opportunity in Montreal for those seeking space, location, and potential. A visit will convince you!
Dimensions 32' 5" X 52' 5" irr.
Year constructed 1910
Windows PVC, Aluminum
Window Type Casement, French door, Sliding
Siding Brick
Roofing Sheet metal
Basement Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Lot size 56' 3" X 185' 2"
Lot area 10,408 ft²
Topography Flat
View Panoramic
Distinctive Features No rear neighbours
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (2)
Proximity Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, CEGEP, Daycare centre, Highway
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'5" X 4'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'7" X 12'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'0" X 7'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'5" X 12'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'3" X 10'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dinette
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'3" X 10'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'3" X 2'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 15'11" X 12'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'5" X 12'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 17'7" X 10'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'9" X 11'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'3" X 6'5"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Grenier
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 30'9" X 29'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 11'11" X 11'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Spa
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 8'3" X 7'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 17'10" X 16'8"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'2" X 10'2"
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14'4" X 11'2"
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 16'8" X 10'2"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 676,800
Building assessment
$ 289,500
Total
$ 966,300

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 6,284
School (2026)
$ 793
Total
$ 7,077
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate