Photo Main Photo of the property
$659,500
Open house
ULS: 12024858

Bungalow on one floor for sale
24 Rue Joseph-Paiement, Dollard-Des Ormeaux (Central)

Charming bungalow located in a highly sought-after neighborhood close to top-rated schools, parks, shopping, and public transportation including the REM and buses. This warm and inviting home features spacious living areas, a functional kitchen, cozy bedrooms, and a private backyard perfect for families, entertaining, kids, or pets. Ideal for modern family living with comfort, convenience, and everything you need just minutes away.
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 9

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

Upcoming open houses

Sunday 05/17/26
from 14:00 to 16:00

ALEX PACE

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX ROYAL JORDAN INC.

ANTHONY PACE

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX ACTION INC.

Welcome to this delightful bungalow nestled in a highly sought-after neighborhood, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community. Situated just minutes from top-rated schools, beautiful parks, major shopping centres, and accessible transportation options(REM + BUS) this home is perfectly positioned for modern family living.
Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting layout with spacious living areas, a well-appointed kitchen, and cozy bedrooms--ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The private backyard provides a great outdoor space, perfect for kids, pets, or weekend gatherings. Whether you're a growing family or simply looking for a peaceful place with everything at your doorstep, this charming bungalow is the perfect match. Don't miss the opportunity to call this gem your new home!
Dimensions 42' 1" X 25' 1"
Year constructed 1961
Garage Built-in
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (SS)
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot size 65' X 100'
Lot area 6,500 ft²
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (1)
Proximity Bicycle path, Elementary school, Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM), High school, Commuter train, Public transportation, Daycare centre, Park
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'9" X 13'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'10" X 10'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'4" X 10'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'3" X 11'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'2" X 10'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'2" X 9'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'5" X 4'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Solarium/Sunroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'2" X 6'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'8" X 9'8"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Family room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 19'0" X 12'7"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'0" X 7'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Forced air, Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 407,600
Building assessment
$ 236,100
Total
$ 643,700

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 1
School (2025)
$ 490
Total
$ 491

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 3,282
Total
$ 3,282

Exclusions

Stove, Fridge, Washer & Dryer, Microwave, Curtains, Rods

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate