Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
58
$635,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 15040110
Bungalow on one floor
for sale
1415 18e Avenue (P.-a.-T.), Montréal (Rivière-des-Prairies/Pointe-aux-Trembles) (Pointe-aux-Trembles)
See on the map
TV + Internet
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
15
Property features
4 (3 + 1)
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
NICOLAS HÉTU
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX D'ICI
514 512-2759
Contact the broker
View the broker's profile
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
46' X 23' irr.
Year constructed
1962
Basement
6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot and exterior features
Lot area
6,258 ft²
Driveway
Double width or more, Paving stone
Parking (total)
Driveway (2)
Proximity
Daycare centre, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, Highway
Room details
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
15'5" X 9'5"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
14'3" X 9'5"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
14'8" X 9'5"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'1" X 8'2"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10' X 6'10"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13'3" X 9'5"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'11" X 11'1"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Family room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
22'6" X 14'5"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Office
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
7'10" X 5'
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
18'9" X 9'1"
Flooring:
Carpet
Details:
Laundry room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
13'7" X 10'
Flooring:
Details:
Salle mécanique
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
8'8" X 7'1"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
6'8" X 4'4"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Workshop
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
13'8" X 13'3"
Flooring:
Details:
Storage
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
9'2" X 3'11"
Rented Equipment (monthly)
Water heater (1, 18)
Water Supply
Municipality
Sewage System
Municipality
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Total
$ 635,600
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 4,012
School (2025)
$ 425
Total
$ 4,437
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog