Photo Main Photo of the property
$574,900
New
ULS: 12084255

Bungalow on one floor for sale
41 Rue Sauvé, Vaudreuil-Dorion (Vaudreuil East)

Located in a sought-after family-friendly area of Vaudreuil-Dorion, this bright and impeccably maintained single-family home offers 3 bedrooms on the main floor and a fully finished basement featuring a spacious family room, bar area, games space, and a warm gas fireplace. Functional kitchen with ample cabinetry and direct access to the private landscaped backyard. Long asphalt driveway with parking for multiple vehicles. Close to schools, parks, services, and major highways in a quiet family-oriented neighborhood.
Number of rooms 7

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room
Located in a peaceful and family-oriented neighborhood of Vaudreuil-Dorion, this beautifully maintained single-family home stands out for its warm atmosphere, abundant natural light, and highly desirable layout designed for comfortable everyday living.

The main floor features three bedrooms on the same level, an ideal configuration for young families or buyers seeking convenience and functionality. The large bay window in the living room fills the space with natural light, creating an inviting and relaxing ambiance. Generous windows throughout the home, including in the basement, further enhance the bright and spacious feel.

The well-maintained kitchen offers plenty of cabinetry, a large workspace, and a welcoming dining area perfect for family meals and entertaining. The patio door provides direct access to the private landscaped backyard and large terrace, ideal for enjoying summer days outdoors.

The fully finished basement is a true highlight, featuring an expansive family room, bar area, billiard or games space, and a stunning gas fireplace framed by a beautiful stone wall that adds warmth and character. It is the perfect setting for hosting guests, family gatherings, or simply enjoying cozy evenings at home.

Outside, the long asphalt driveway accommodates multiple vehicles and provides practical access to the backyard. The property also impresses with its exceptional cleanliness and meticulous upkeep.

Ideally located near schools, parks, shops, essential services, and major roadways, this home offers the perfect balance between tranquility and accessibility in one of the area's most desirable family neighborhoods.
Dimensions 40' X 24' 5"
Year constructed 1973
Windows PVC
Siding Brick, Stone, Aluminum
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot size 103' 2" X 60' irr.
Lot area 537.40 m²
Topography Flat
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (3)
Proximity Park, Elementary school, High school, Commuter train, Public transportation, Hospital, Daycare centre
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 3'6" X 4'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'4" X 11'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'9" X 11'6" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'9" X 11'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'0" X 11'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'4" X 8'1" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'4" X 11'8"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'1" X 9'3" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 23'4" X 10'6" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Powder room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 6'5" X 5'6"
Flooring: Linoleum
Details:
Heating System Forced air
Heating Energy Heating oil
Fireplace-Stove Gas fireplace
Property or unit amenity Alarm system, Central air conditioning
Rented Equipment (monthly) Propane tank
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 239,100
Building assessment
$ 245,600
Total
$ 484,700

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 318
School (2025)
$ 2,744
Total
$ 3,062

Inclusions

Heating and lighting fixtures, propane fireplace, oil tank, furnace, standalone alarm system, gazebo, outdoor lights, outdoor fireplace, microwave and range hood, shed, 2-car garage.

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate